About Banner Image

Emeritus Trustees

We are thankful for the years of thoughtful service of our former Trustees. Without the time and energy of these dedicated leaders, we could not continue to serve the needs of our community. Many of these individuals continue to engage with the Community Foundation, demonstrating their ongoing commitment to improving the quality of life in Washtenaw County.

 

Sara Abelson
Edward Adams*
Wyeth Allen*
Julia Alvarez
Carol Amster
Daniel Balbach
Rose Bellanca
Bruce Benner*
Debbie Beuche
D.J. (Dorney) Boehm
Robert Bonfield*
Thomas P. Borders
George Borel
Charles Borgsdorf
Phil Bowen*
Rebecca Boylan
William Broucek
Deloisteen Brown
Jamie Buhr
John Burtt*
Frank Cambria
Maragaret Cameron*
Brian Campbell
Mary Campbell
Sandra Campbell
Bradley Case*
Donald Chisholm
David Clyde
Christina Cody
Kathleen Conklin*
Albert Coudron*
Florence Crane*
Earl Cress*
George Cress*
Martha Darling
Thomas Dew
Thomas Dickinson*
Molly Dobson
Stephen Dobson
William Dobson*
Joseph Dulin*
Joseph Edwards*
Rosalie Edwards*
Richard Emmons*
Calla Fette
Michael Finney
Joseph Foster*
Robert Foster
Douglas Freeth
James Frenza
Patricia Garcia
Judith Goodman
Jyoti Gupta
Matthew Haarer
Jay Hack
Richard Hadler*
Gary Hahn
Ruth Hatcher
Norman Herbert
William Hermann
Brynne Hindle
Charles Hoffman
Jack Hogan*
Joseph Hooper*
Pamela Horiszny
James Kennedy*
Robert Kerschbaum*
William Kinley
John Kirkendall
William Kulenkamp*
Bhushan Kulkarni
Margaret Laird
Henry Landau*
Charles Leahy*
Jacob Levy-Pollans
David Lutton
Matt MacVey
Sheldon Markel
John Martin
Betsy McCallister
Howard McClusky*
Frederick McDonald
Kevin McDonald
Edward McEachern
Chris McKenney
Barbara Meadows
Shreya Menon
Hugh Morgan
Melinda Morris
Jessa Baker Moss
Roy Muir
Gunder Myran
Athul Nair
George Nichols, Jr.
Judy Nold
Matt Orringer
Willis Patterson
John Paul*
Dennis Pearsall
Alexander Perlman
Shala Pipkins
Jennifer Poteat
Millard Pryor*
Jackie Qiu
Michael Radock*
John Reed
Rudolph Reichert, Jr.*
Charles Reinhart
Russell Reister
Molly Resnik
Betty Richart
Frank Richart, Jr.*
Tessa Robertson
Donald Robinson*
David Rutledge
David Sarns
Norma Sarns
Paul Schutt
Ann Sneed Schriber
Ellie Serras
Nick Shannon
Ingrid Sheldon
Lily Strumwasser
Sam Talsma
Kevin Thompson
Levi Thompson
Rachel Tuchman
Carolyn VanBoven*
Chris Vaughan
Timothy Wadhams
William Walz*
Richard Ware*
Douglas Weber
Roy Weber*
Marc Weiser
Susan Westerman
Sandy White
David Wierman
Roy Wilbanks
Paul Zimmerman*
John Zugich*

*Deceased
Board chairs are bolded

Share this page

301 North Main St., Ste. 300   Ann Arbor, MI 48104   (734) 663-0401   Email us   Enews Signup

Give Online   Donor View Login  Trustee & Committee Login